Privacy Policy

Verity Information Solutions is committed in all its actions to benefit the economic development of the countries in which it operates and shall not engage in any activities that would adversely affect such objectives like threatening the unity and integrity of the nation, defense and security and sovereignty of nation(s) Verity Information Solutions would conduct its business affairs by maintaining friendly relationship with foreign states. Verity Information Solutions does not involve or undertake any activities, which acts as hindrance to public order or causes incitement to the commission of the cognizable offense or prevents investigation of any offense or is insulting any other nation.

Service provider gives due respect to your privacy and gives liberty either to give or not to give your personal information by filing the forms and or otherwise. If you wish that information furnished by you is not to be used we will adhere your wish but specific instruction is required from your end.

Verity Information Solutions does not solicit personal information except when you opt to avail the services available on the site of the Verity Information Solutions for which certain personal information may be required to be furnished to serve you better and any or all of the information are voluntarily provided by you.

We will not disclose your personal information outside of Verity Information Solutions and its associates/business partners, affiliates, group companies except as stated and described here. Verity Information Solutions sites provide you with option to have a choice to share your personal information with Business associates, partners, group companies of Verity Information Solutions so that you can get alert on their products, services and also that they may get in touch with you. In case we receive personal information pertaining to your family members, friends, colleague at work or any other, from you, we will presume that you have their permission to do so. Some of the services available on the Verity Information Solutions sites may be co-branded and offered jointly with other companies and registration data for use such services may be shared by the respective companies.

Sometimes services from other companies are hired by us and allow them to provide certain services on our behalf. Such companies are allowed to access only the personal information they require to provide the services on a need to know basis and are required to maintain the confidentiality of the information and are prohibited from using it for any other purpose. We may access and disclose your personal information to comply with the direction of the court or other government agency. You are also hereby informed that any unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, distribution uploading, modifying, publishing, sharing or storing any information belonging to other person or organization without permission is strictly prohibited and is unlawful.

We provide you with the facility to view or edit your personal information and such information will remain confidential and exclusive to you and cannot be viewed by others. You will be required to sign in with your credentials in the prescribed manner as provided on the sites to verify your authenticity.

Personal Information provided by you will be used to complete the assignment by us in line with your request or by others involved and entrusted to complete the assignment which may include our Business Partners and Associates and other companies authorized by us. Verity Information Solutions may assign some of its activities to Business Associates, Business Partners and information received from you may be shared with them to facilitate the completion of the assignment.

Business associates, partners of Verity Information Solutions are required to adhere to the practices and policies of Verity Information Solutions especially the policy on privacy.

Information received from you may be used to get in touch with you to understand your satisfaction level with reference to the services provided by us and may also be used for the purpose of market research and survey. Telephone calls may be recorded to monitor and maintain service quality.

The Personal Information received may also be shared with third parties for marketing purposes subject to your consent. You have the option to stop the delivery of any promotional mail and services from Verity Information Solutions, its Business Associates, Partners, Group companies and services by following the specific instructions as provided in the mail received by you and may also visit such sites. Such options are not applicable to mandatory service communications being integral part of Verity Information Solutions services, and you will receive communication at regular interval unless you decide to cancel the service.

Service Provider does not promote or furnish or issue any information which is harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, blasphemous, objectionable, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, pornographic, paedophilic, libellous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling or otherwise unlawful in nature or in any manner. The information on the website does not harm interest of minor in any way.

Verity Information Solutions IP: Verity Information Solutions own, retain and have all right, title and interest (including ownership of Trade Mark and Copyright) in and to modifications or enhancements of the Verity Information Solutions information and systems or other software platform, tool, testing tools, know-how, methodologies, processes, technologies or algorithms and related documentation owned by Verity Information Solutions, or licensed or leased by Verity Information Solutions, and used to provide the Services to clients and does not violate or infringes any Patent, Trade Mark, Copyright or Other proprietary rights.

Licenses and Permits: Verity Information Solutions obtains and maintains all governmental licenses and approvals, as applicable, in relation to the Services and does not violate any law of the land for the time being in force.

OTHER Verity Information Solutions WEB SITE NOTICES

Other websites of Verity Information Solutions may contain separate policy on Privacy, Disclaimer and terms of use.


Verity Information Solutions is the India's largest and most credible e-commerce platform with strong belief in Efficiency, Innovation, Transparency and convenience and its Privacy policy are customized to provide protection for the Information received from you. We may share your information with our Business Partners, associates, and customers across the globe. The level of legal protection available for information received from you varies from country to country.


We use safe, tested and quality technology for transmitting the received information so that quality and privacy of the data is neither impaired nor breached and a variety of security technologies and procedures are applied to protect personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

It is your responsibility to keep your password confidential. Do not share this information with anyone. Verity Information Solutions does not use pirated software, which contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource. Verity Information Solutions shall not itself host or publish or edit or store any information or not initiate the transmission, select the receiver of transmission and select or modify the information contained in the transmissions.

Verity Information Solutions and the users using its website do not disclose sensitive information about the other person or to which the user does not have any right. Verity Information Solutions update the information received from you by supplementing it with information received from other sources in order to maintain the accuracy and value addition to the available information and to serve you better.

Additionally Verity Information Solutions does not promote information which causes annoyance or inconvenience or deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature or impersonates another person.

In the event of Mergers and Acquisitions Verity Information Solutions has the policy and practice to seek appropriate protection for your Personal Information .

Verity Information Solutions may monitor or record calls for quality assurance and evaluation or staff training purposes.

We allow other companies to display advertisements on Verity Information Solutions Web pages. Some of these companies may place a persistent cookie on your computer. This information allows other companies to deliver advertisements that may sound interesting to you. Verity Information Solutions does not have access to the cookies that may be placed by such companies.

This privacy policy is subject to the condition that your personal information may be disclosed to court of law/law enforcing agency of the Government on their demand, direction or instruction and also to protect and defend the interest of Verity Information Solutions.

The users hereby agree that in case of non compliance of the terms of use of the services and privacy policy provided herein, Verity Information Solutions reserves right to immediately terminate the accessibility of the users to the websites.

LINKS TO NON Verity Information Solutions SITES
Verity Information Solutions Web sites may contain links to other Web sites. Verity Information Solutions is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those other Web sites.

This privacy statement has been updated on Date. A notice will be posted on this site for 15 days whenever any change to this privacy policy statement is affected. If you have a query with regard to privacy policy statement, please do send an email to the Verity Information Solutions Web site Manager at the address . This Web site is maintained by the Verity Information Solutions ltd.

Grievance Officer
in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name address of grievance officer